CVR 43303716Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for byggeri og anlægsarbejder (711210)RødovreFounded 2 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028305369Agerskovvej 61, 2610 Rødovre
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
6
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+1 (+20%) over 12 months
Gross profit
5,7M
DKK, annual report 2025
+55,3% on 2024
Result
+1,1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1,5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Roest Consulting Holding ApSCVR 44895676, 100% of capital and votes, since 13 Jun 2024
Jesper Roest Sørensensince 2 Jun 2022
CVR 44895676100% of capital and votessince 13 Jun 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes2 Jun 2022 to 13 Jun 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Roest Consulting Holding ApS, since 13 Jun 2024
Holding company
CVR 44895676Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in EPPM ApS, since 13 Jun 2024
This company
EPPM ApS
CVR 43303716
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 457 | 2.754 | 3.676 | 5.709 |
| Operating profit | +219 | Not reported | Not reported | +1.510 |
| Result for the year | +169 | +641 | +728 | +1.074 |
| Equity | 209 | 850 | 1.517 | 1.491 |
| Total assets | 408 | 1.374 | 4.258 | 6.489 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 503,2% | 33,5% | 55,5% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 1.532 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 26,8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 100% | 0% | 50% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | -398note 4 | Not reportednote 3 | -1.682note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 167note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 3 | -398note 4 | Not reportednote 3 | -2.497note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 7 months (2 Jun to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).