CVR 43301446Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Aarhus CFounded 12 May 2022
Result
+729.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
19.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Lars Kramer100% of capital and votes, since 12 May 2022
Lars Kramersince 12 May 2022
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KI 2 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up Dandex100% of capital and votessince 12 May 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 28322577100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4407955025% to under 33.3% of capital and 100% of votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3540806150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for KI 2 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -5 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +16,069 | +2,451 | +735 |
| Result for the year | +3,571 | +16,071 | +2,409 | +729 |
| Equity | 11,932 | 25,203 | 23,622 | 19,331 |
| Total assets | 11,940 | 25,409 | 27,852 | 26,252 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 4 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 67.5%note 7 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 8 months (11 May to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028302076Irma Pedersens Gade 15, 8000 Aarhus C