CVR 43295152Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)HøjbyFounded 31 May 2022
Employees
17
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-2 (-10.5%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+102% on 2024
Result
-254.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
6.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Højbysø Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHøjbysø Holding ApSCVR 43491237, 100% of capital and votes, since 6 Sep 2022
Ilse Tolstrup Holstsince 31 May 2022
CVR 43491237100% of capital and votessince 6 Sep 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes31 May 2022 to 6 Sep 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Højbysø Holding ApS, since 2 Sep 2022
Holding company
CVR 43491237Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Højbysø Ejendomme ApS, since 6 Sep 2022
This company
Højbysø Ejendomme ApS
CVR 43295152
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 614 | 521 | 1,013 | 2,046 |
| Operating profit | +258 | -25 | -276 | -207 |
| Result for the year | +166 | -73 | -297 | -255 |
| Equity | 7,827 | 7,653 | 6,956 | 6,701 |
| Total assets | 10,409 | 10,517 | 10,587 | 10,421 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -15.1% | 94.3% | 102% |
| EBITDA | 490 | 211 | -39 | 35 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 79.8% | 40.5% | -3.9% | 1.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 200% | -33.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,293 | 1,034 | 687 | 739 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 2.6x | 4.9x | n.m.note 2 | 20.9x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -0.2%note 3 | -2.6%note 3 | -2.1%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 180note 5 | 0note 5 | 308note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,279 | 1,429 | 1,715 | 1,825 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028293255Ellingebjergvej 1, 4573 Højby