CVR 43294504Private limited company (ApS)Anlæg af ledningsnet til elektricitet og telekommunikation (422200)HolbækFounded 31 May 2022
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+1 (+100%) over 12 months
Gross profit
874.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
-18.7% on 2024
Result
-154.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ProBoring ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexM. Aagesen Holding ApSCVR 43305956, 100% of capital and votes, since 3 Jun 2022
Magnus Dahl Aagesensince 31 May 2022
CVR 43305956100% of capital and votessince 3 Jun 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes31 May 2022 to 3 Jun 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in M. Aagesen Holding ApS, since 3 Jun 2022
Holding company
CVR 43305956Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ProBoring ApS, since 3 Jun 2022
This company
ProBoring ApS
CVR 43294504
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3,401 | 2,312 | 1,075 | 874 |
| Operating profit | +2,512 | +1,274 | +122 | -77 |
| Result for the year | +1,960 | +991 | +11 | -154 |
| Equity | 3,307 | 2,298 | 1,309 | 1,155 |
| Total assets | 4,552 | 5,387 | 1,978 | 3,494 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -32% | -53.5% | -18.7% |
| EBITDA | 2,721 | 1,506 | 392 | 204 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 80% | 65.1% | 36.4% | 23.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | -2,648note 3 | -755note 3 | -839note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 674.7%note 3 | 93.5%note 4 | -13.8%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 451note 7 | 0note 7 | 1,666note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 2 | -718note 3 | -570note 3 | 1,157note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028292437Henriettevej 7, 4300 Holbæk