CVR 43285947Private limited company (ApS)Psykologisk og psykoterapeutisk rådgivning (869300)HundestedFounded 19 May 2022
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
463.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
+0.2% on 2024
Result
-87.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
268.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Lars Røgilds ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSmokefire ApSCVR 42325376, 100% of capital and votes, since 19 May 2022
Lars Ask Røgildssince 19 May 2022
CVR 42325376100% of capital and votessince 19 May 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes19 May 2022 to 19 May 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Smokefire ApS, since 21 Apr 2021
Holding company
CVR 42325376Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Lars Røgilds ApS, since 19 May 2022
This company
Lars Røgilds ApS
CVR 43285947
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 434 | 589 | 463 | 464 |
| Operating profit | -201 | +38 | -212 | -110 |
| Result for the year | -164 | +27 | -161 | -87 |
| Equity | 490 | 517 | 356 | 269 |
| Total assets | 601 | 624 | 484 | 442 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 35.6% | -21.4% | 0.2% |
| EBITDA | -178 | 60 | -190 | -87 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -41.1% | 10.3% | -41% | -18.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -22note 4 | -11note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 3 | -43.8%note 5 | -29%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -22note 4 | 63note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028282431Niels Hansensvej 10, 3390 Hundested