CVR 43281925Limited partnership (K/S)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)Aarhus CFounded 24 May 2022
Result
+12.7M
EUR, annual report 2025
Equity
102.8M
EUR, annual report 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CoreCapital I K/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexCoreCapital GP ApSCVR 43281321, since 24 May 2022
European investment fund33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 30 Jun 2024
NORDEA-FONDENCVR 13504393, 15% to under 20% of capital and votes, since 9 Feb 2023
and 1 moreCVR 43281321since 24 May 2022
Fully liable participants (fuldt ansvarlige deltagere) in CVR: liable for the company's debts without limit.
CVR 1350439315% to under 20% of capital and votessince 9 Feb 2023
CVR 4309784915% to under 20% of capital and votessince 9 Feb 2023
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 30 Jun 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 833360135% to under 10% of capital and votes9 Feb 2023 to 20 Dec 2024
CVR 190006805% to under 10% of capital and votes9 Feb 2023 to 20 Dec 2024
CVR 432815265% to under 10% of capital24 May 2022 to 30 Jun 2024
5 Danish companies, which own 5 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 44152320100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4492665266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44834952100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4483789750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45611183100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45611663100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46863488100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46863607100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44803313100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 21815837100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CoreCapital I K/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | -895 | -6,387 | -16,715 | +12,570 |
| Result for the year | -922 | -6,385 | -17,355 | +12,690 |
| Equity | -922 | -1,064 | 34,931 | 102,823 |
| Total assets | 0 | 553 | 39,162 | 106,714 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -82 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 14.3%note 3 |
Thousands, in each report's currency. Annual reports via XBRL. Large listed filers report IFRS figures in an ESEF report, for the group where there is one. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 7 months (24 May to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028277764Helga Pedersens Gade 107, 8000 Aarhus C