CVR 43233998Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)PræstøFounded 20 Apr 2022
Gross profit
61.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
-51.1% on 2024
Result
+5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
283.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Dalgaards Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexDalgaards Holding ApSCVR 42797375, 100% of capital and votes, since 20 Apr 2022
Lars Normann Dalgaardsince 20 Apr 2022
CVR 42797375100% of capital and votessince 20 Apr 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Dalgaards Holding ApS, since 18 Oct 2021
Holding company
CVR 42797375Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Dalgaards Ejendomme ApS, since 20 Apr 2022
This company
Dalgaards Ejendomme ApS
CVR 43233998
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 114 | 108 | 126 | 62 |
| Operating profit | +93 | +82 | +90 | +25 |
| Result for the year | +64 | +50 | +56 | +5 |
| Equity | 173 | 223 | 278 | 283 |
| Total assets | 769 | 809 | 873 | 863 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -5.3% | 17.3% | -51.1% |
| EBITDA | 114 | 108 | 126 | 62 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 334 | 417 | 265 | 295 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 2.9x | 3.9x | 2.1x | 4.8x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 11.2% | 11.9% | 3.5% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 2 | 151note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 371 | 494 | 347 | 402 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028216455Erhvervsvej 16, 4720 Præstø