CVR 43220241Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Esbjerg ØFounded 27 Apr 2022
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TS Tech Group A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexResult
+7.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
35.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
GRENING HOLDING ApSCVR 31933153, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 1 Apr 2024
TS TECH INVEST APSCVR 40925961, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 27 Apr 2022
and 1 moreNiels Grening Langerhuussince 27 Apr 2022
CVR 3193315350% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 1 Apr 2024
CVR 3963647610% to under 15% of capital and votessince 27 Apr 2022
CVR 4092596133.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 27 Apr 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3394371750% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 1 Apr 202427 Apr 2022 to 1 Apr 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Grening Invest ApS, since 21 Jun 2024
Holding company
CVR 44914107Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 25% to under 33.3% of capital and 100% of votes in GRENING HOLDING ApS, since 21 Jun 2024
Holding company
CVR 31933153Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in TS Tech Group A/S, since 1 Apr 2024
This company
TS Tech Group A/S
CVR 43220241
3 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 33362420100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44233282100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2685294350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for TS Tech Group A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
27 Apr 2022 to 6 Nov 2026.
27 Apr 2022 to 6 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -15 | -73 | -56 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -56 | +7,663 |
| Result for the year | +1,881 | +4,883 | +4,697 | +7,387 |
| Equity | 18,131 | 22,014 | 28,495 | 35,882 |
| Total assets | 34,725 | 43,623 | 37,953 | 44,973 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 16,555 | 19,902 | 9,440 | 8,921 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -0.2%note 2 | -0.1%note 3 | 14.5%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 0note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 8 months (27 Apr to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement: included in the group's (ÅRL § 86, stk. 4).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Mads Danielsen, den 29.05.2026.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Thomas Bech Sandholdt, den 06.02.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Mads Danielsen, den 06.02.2026.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 22.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Dokken 8, 6700 Esbjerg, den 22.08.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.12.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Dokken 8, 6700 Esbjerg, den 01.12.2023.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 27.04.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 27.04.2022.
kr. 490.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.625,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.000.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 27.04.2022.
Virkningsdato: 27.04.2022.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 27.04.2022.
Kapital:
kr. 510.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 510.000,00 til kurs 1.625,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 33943717 HYTOR Group A/S, Guldborgsundvej 1, 6705 Esbjerg Ø, den 27.04.2022.
Bestyrelse:
Jan Bruun Jørgensen, (formand), den 27.04.2022, Niels Grening Langerhuus, den 27.04.2022, Thomas Bech Sandholdt, den 27.04.2022.
Direktion:
Niels Grening Langerhuus, (adm. dir), den 27.04.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Dokken 8, 6700 Esbjerg, den 27.04.2022.
Første regnskabsår:
27.04.2022 - 31.12.2022.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje kapitalandele i andre virksomheder samt anden aktivitet, der efter bestyrelsens skøn er beslægtet hermed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028199240Guldborgsundvej 1, 6705 Esbjerg Ø