CVR 43219235Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med motorkøretøjer (478100)VardeFounded 26 Apr 2022
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Revenue
790.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
-19.9% on 2024
Result
+321.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ASBilhandel ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAhmad Salem Invest ApSCVR 43211994, 100% of capital and votes, since 26 Apr 2022
Ahmad Salemsince 26 Apr 2022
CVR 43211994100% of capital and votessince 26 Apr 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Ahmad Salem Invest ApS, since 21 Apr 2022
Holding company
CVR 43211994Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ASBilhandel ApS, since 26 Apr 2022
This company
ASBilhandel ApS
CVR 43219235
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 154 | 1,073 | 988 | 791 |
| Operating profit | +132 | +806 | +551 | +365 |
| Result for the year | +102 | +621 | +420 | +321 |
| Equity | 142 | 764 | 1,184 | 1,505 |
| Total assets | 418 | 1,414 | 1,595 | 2,165 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -7.9% | -19.9% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 85.9% | 75.2% | 55.8% | 46.1% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 817 | 562 | 375 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reportednote 3 | 76.1% | 56.9% | 47.4% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -418note 4 | -1,263note 4 | -441note 4 | -22note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 5 | 344.4%note 4 | 28.9%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 0%note 7 | 0%note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -218note 4 | -843note 4 | -340note 4 | 369note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 8 months (26 Apr to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028198627Håndværkervej 15, 6800 Varde