CVR 43216899Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)KoldingFounded 19 Apr 2022
Revenue
44.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-47.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
142.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028195393Lykkegårdsvej 100, 6000 Kolding
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SIMON MF Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSimon Mark Friis100% of capital and votes, since 19 Apr 2022
Simon Mark Friissince 19 Apr 2022
100% of capital and votessince 19 Apr 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
SIMON MF Holding ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SIMON MF Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4401523450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes27 Apr 2023 to 27 Jun 2025
CVR 4327074550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes8 May 2022 to 1 May 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 45 |
| Gross profit | 0 | -6 | -5 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -6 | -6 | -5 | +35 |
| Result for the year | -3 | +2 | +12 | -48 |
| Equity | 199 | 201 | 214 | 142 |
| Total assets | 914 | 937 | 568 | 665 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | n.m.note 1 | Not reported | Not reported | 78.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 5 | 735 | 344 | 523 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -0.8%note 3 | -0.7% | 4.5%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 8 months (19 Apr to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).