CVR 43197355Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med møbler til bolig-, kontor- og butiksbrug, tæpper og belysningsartikler (464700)NuukFounded 24 Mar 2022
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Nuuk LED ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRevenue
778.7K
DKK, annual report 2023
Result
+385.3K
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
728.4K
DKK, annual report 2023
Per Hangaard100% of capital and votes, until 3 Mar 2025
Per Hangaarduntil 3 Mar 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes24 Mar 2022 to 3 Mar 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 683 | 779 |
| Operating profit | +415 | +518 |
| Result for the year | +303 | +385 |
| Equity | 453 | 728 |
| Total assets | 463 | 882 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 60.8% | 66.5% |
| EBITDA | 442 | 544 |
| EBITDA margin | 64.7% | 69.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -292note 1 | -676note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 361.8%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 4 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reportednote 3 | 0%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 9 months (24 Mar to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028171796Innannguaq 4, 3900 Nuuk