CVR 43196251Private limited company (ApS)Drift af sundhedsvæsen i øvrigt i.a.n. (869900)HvidovreFounded 13 Apr 2022
Gross profit
24.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
-73.9% on 2024
Result
-1.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
86.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about EMS Danmark ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMarianne Kjærulf Holding ApSCVR 43193112, 100% of capital and votes, since 13 Apr 2022
Marianne Kjærulfsince 13 Apr 2022
CVR 43193112100% of capital and votessince 13 Apr 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Marianne Kjærulf Holding ApS, since 11 Apr 2022
Holding company
CVR 43193112Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in EMS Danmark ApS, since 13 Apr 2022
This company
EMS Danmark ApS
CVR 43196251
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 37 | 27 | 94 | 25 |
| Operating profit | +3 | 0 | +61 | 0 |
| Result for the year | 0 | 0 | +48 | -2 |
| Equity | 40 | 40 | 88 | 86 |
| Total assets | 193 | 163 | 145 | 90 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 251.5% | -73.9% |
| EBITDA | 37 | 27 | 94 | 25 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -40note 3 | -24note 3 | -45note 3 | -15note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -1.3%note 4 | 162%note 3 | -0.5%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 7note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 9 months (13 Apr to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028170765Immerkær 25, 2650 Hvidovre