CVR 43191187Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)CharlottenlundFounded 9 Apr 2022
Gross profit
109.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
+9.8% on 2024
Result
+62.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about xLund Edtech ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexxLund ApSCVR 39051125, 100% of capital and votes, since 9 Apr 2022
Christian Folden Lundsince 9 Apr 2022
CVR 39051125100% of capital and votessince 9 Apr 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in xLund ApS, since 1 Nov 2017
Holding company
CVR 39051125Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in xLund Edtech ApS, since 9 Apr 2022
This company
xLund Edtech ApS
CVR 43191187
1 Danish company.
CVR 4469819610% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for xLund Edtech ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 432220745% to under 10% of capital and votes21 Apr 2022 to 13 Mar 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 84 | 126 | 100 | 109 |
| Operating profit | +84 | +126 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +11 | -2 | +945 | +63 |
| Equity | 51 | 49 | 994 | 1,057 |
| Total assets | 5,606 | 5,411 | 3,951 | 4,091 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -21% | 10.4% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -402note 3 | -196note 3 | -89note 3 | -186note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 4 | 26.1%note 5 | 9.6%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -402note 3 | -193note 3 | -902note 3 | -1,059note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 9 months (9 Apr to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028163513Ole Bruuns Vej 4, 2920 Charlottenlund