CVR 43187805Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)KongerslevFounded 31 Mar 2022
Gross profit
251.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
-23.5% on 2024
Result
+201K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Exner Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRené Exner-Mikkelsen100% of capital and votes, since 31 Mar 2022
René Exner-Mikkelsensince 31 Mar 2022
100% of capital and votessince 31 Mar 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 35247521100% of capital and votes
CVR 461397985% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Exner Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 161 | 355 | 328 | 251 |
| Operating profit | +75 | +183 | +156 | +79 |
| Result for the year | +41 | +471 | +267 | +201 |
| Equity | 2,526 | 2,997 | 3,265 | 3,331 |
| Total assets | 7,276 | 6,808 | 6,204 | 5,727 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 120.2% | -7.5% | -23.5% |
| EBITDA | 161 | 355 | 328 | 251 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 3,671 | 2,984 | 2,801 | 2,210 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 22.8x | 8.4x | 8.5x | 8.8x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 2.3%note 3 | 2%note 3 | 1.1%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 4,792 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 4,711 | 3,536 | 2,453 | 2,289 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028161146Fyrrebakken 14, 9293 Kongerslev