CVR 43186957Private limited company (ApS)Forskning og eksperimentel udvikling inden for naturvidenskab og teknik (721000)GlostrupFounded 7 Apr 2022
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
76.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+17.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
256.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about mBioWorks ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexYonghui Zeng100% of capital and votes, since 7 Apr 2022
Yonghui Zengsince 7 Apr 2022
100% of capital and votessince 7 Apr 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 4306323520% to under 25% of capital and votes11 Jul 2023 to 31 Mar 2025
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes11 Jul 2023 to 15 Apr 2026
15% to under 20% of capital and votes11 Jul 2023 to 15 Apr 2026
10% to under 15% of capital and votes11 Jul 2023 to 15 Apr 2026
mBioWorks ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for mBioWorks ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4408618250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes26 May 2023 to 12 Dec 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 58 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | -60 | Not reported | -79 | 77 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +33 | -125 | +19 |
| Result for the year | -60 | +25 | -123 | +18 |
| Equity | -10 | 355 | 240 | 257 |
| Total assets | 51 | 475 | 340 | 335 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | 56.2% | Not reported | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 43 | -363 | -222 | -105 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 199.3% | -1,987%note 2 | 17.2%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 9 months (7 Apr to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028160492Naverland 1, 2600 Glostrup