CVR 43182293Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)Nørre SnedeFounded 4 Apr 2022
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DACS Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
682.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
+2.6% on 2024
Result
+289.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
5.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
J.D. 2000 HOLDING ApSCVR 10045312, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 4 Apr 2022
N.D. 2000 HOLDING ApSCVR 25481666, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 4 Apr 2022
and 1 morePeter Dybdahlsince 4 Apr 2022
CVR 1004531233.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 4 Apr 2022
CVR 2548166633.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 4 Apr 2022
CVR 2548167433.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 4 Apr 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 45848442100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for DACS Ejendomme ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 485 | 479 | 665 | 683 |
| Operating profit | +267 | +261 | +438 | +449 |
| Result for the year | +201 | +108 | +266 | +289 |
| Equity | 4,457 | 4,565 | 4,831 | 5,120 |
| Total assets | 9,654 | 7,739 | 8,171 | 9,063 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -1.2% | 38.9% | 2.6% |
| EBITDA | 485 | 479 | 665 | 683 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 4,387 | 126 | 78 | -161 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 9x | 0.3x | 0.1x | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 3% | 7.1% | 7.1% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 2 | 0note 3 | 757note 4 | 0note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 4,387 | 126 | 78 | -1,214 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
1 registration, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående spaltning.
Virksomheden er d. 04.04.2022 opstået efter spaltning. Aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-nummer: 59575716 DACS A/S.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 04.04.2022.
Kapital:
kr. 60.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt ved spaltning kr. 60.000,00 til kurs 7.092,22, fuldt indbetalt.
Direktion:
Peter Dybdahl, den 04.04.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Roesgaard Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, c/o Postboks 68, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 04.04.2022.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2022 - 31.12.2022.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje fast ejendom og drive udlejningsvirksomhed hermed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028153909Falkevej 18, 8766 Nørre Snede