CVR 43180681Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)København ØFounded 5 Apr 2022
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex once and ask about OT Mind ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
+40% on 2024
Result
+409.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
738.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Bo Jacobsen100% of capital and votes, since 5 Apr 2022
Bo Jacobsensince 5 Apr 2022
100% of capital and votessince 5 Apr 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 437 | 1,005 | 1,082 | 1,515 |
| Operating profit | +75 | +329 | +342 | +529 |
| Result for the year | +51 | +255 | +263 | +410 |
| Equity | 61 | 66 | 329 | 738 |
| Total assets | 114 | 172 | 603 | 1,107 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 7.6% | 40% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -111note 3 | -171note 3 | -434note 3 | -957note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 9 months (5 Apr to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028152708Bellmansgade 35, 2100 København Ø