CVR 43180657Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HerningFounded 29 Mar 2022
Gross profit
-12.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about 64 Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKASTBJERG INVEST ApSCVR 27082653, 50% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votes, since 29 Mar 2022
BADI Holding ApSCVR 43159208, 15% to under 20% of capital, since 29 Mar 2022
and 4 moreHenrik Vestergaard Kastbjergsince 29 Mar 2022
CVR 2708265350% to under 66.7% of capital, 100% of votessince 29 Mar 2022
5% to under 10% of capitalsince 8 Apr 2022
5% to under 10% of capitalsince 8 Apr 2022
5% to under 10% of capitalsince 8 Apr 2022
5% to under 10% of capitalsince 8 Apr 2022
CVR 4315920815% to under 20% of capitalsince 29 Mar 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
33.3% to under 50% of capital29 Mar 2022 to 8 Apr 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KASTBJERG INVEST ApS, since 17 Feb 2003
Holding company
CVR 27082653Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and 100% of votes in 64 Holding ApS, since 29 Mar 2022
This company
64 Holding ApS
CVR 43180657
2 Danish companies, which own 4 more one level down.
CVR 4203525425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 429139875% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 4372547566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4604427466.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4326863550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4408697250% to under 66.7% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for 64 Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -19 | -11 | -13 | -13 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -13 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +2,171 | +393 | +469 | +1,625 |
| Equity | 2,371 | 2,765 | 3,234 | 4,859 |
| Total assets | 3,106 | 3,532 | 4,036 | 6,793 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 9 months (29 Mar to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028152678Koustrupparken 64, 7400 Herning