CVR 43176668Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)DragørFounded 5 Apr 2022
Gross profit
-4.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+128.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
375.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Mea ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMark Ernst Andersen100% of capital and votes, since 5 Apr 2022
Mark Ernst Andersensince 5 Apr 2022
100% of capital and votessince 5 Apr 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4318425350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Mea ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | -3 | -5 | -5 |
| Operating profit | -6 | -3 | -5 | -5 |
| Result for the year | -6 | +107 | +105 | +128 |
| Equity | 34 | 142 | 247 | 375 |
| Total assets | 40 | 148 | 255 | 384 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0note 2 | 0 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 1 | -2.5%note 2 | -1.5% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -140note 2 | -135 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 9 months (5 Apr to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028146708Nøragersmindevej 155, 2791 Dragør