CVR 43175424Private limited company (ApS)Smedning og valsning af metal samt pulvermetallurgi (254000)ErslevFounded 4 Apr 2022
Employees
6
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
+85.9% on 2024
Result
+76.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
247.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Refsgaard Smed ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexDunse Holding ApSCVR 42775231, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 4 Apr 2022
Grainas A/SCVR 14242333, 15% to under 20% of capital and votes, since 1 Apr 2024
Dennis Villadsen Refsgaardsince 4 Apr 2022
CVR 1424233315% to under 20% of capital and votessince 1 Apr 2024
CVR 4277523166.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 4 Apr 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes4 Apr 2022 to 4 Apr 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Dunse Holding ApS, since 20 Oct 2021
Holding company
CVR 42775231Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Refsgaard Smed ApS, since 4 Apr 2022
This company
Refsgaard Smed ApS
CVR 43175424
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 633 | 1,190 | 1,467 | 2,727 |
| Operating profit | +333 | +511 | +231 | +207 |
| Result for the year | +256 | +373 | +131 | +77 |
| Equity | 296 | 569 | 171 | 248 |
| Total assets | 1,093 | 1,410 | 1,990 | 2,343 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 23.3% | 85.9% |
| EBITDA | 354 | 609 | 362 | 354 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 56% | 51.2% | 24.7% | 13% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 185 | -21 | -430 | -94 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 77.5% | 121.2% | n.m.note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 253note 5 | 304note 5 | 561note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 297 | 120 | 936 | 1,071 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 9 months (4 Apr to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028144616Præstbrovej 157, 7950 Erslev