CVR 43174053Private limited company (ApS)Reparation og vedligeholdelse af motorkøretøjer i.a.n. (953190)NæstvedFounded 2 Apr 2022
Employees
8
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+14.3%) over 12 months
Result
+503.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
603.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Foxmar Autocenter ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexFoxmar Holding ApSCVR 43170376, 100% of capital and votes, since 2 Apr 2022
Martin Daniel Lægg Foxmarsince 2 Apr 2022
CVR 43170376100% of capital and votessince 2 Apr 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Foxmar Holding ApS, since 1 Apr 2022
Holding company
CVR 43170376Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Foxmar Autocenter ApS, since 2 Apr 2022
This company
Foxmar Autocenter ApS
CVR 43174053
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +634 | +668 | +668 |
| Result for the year | +497 | +513 | +504 |
| Equity | 537 | 749 | 603 |
| Total assets | 2,228 | 2,612 | 2,625 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 6 | 5 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| EBITDA | 722 | 853 | 853 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -16.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -851note 3 | -1,013 | -281 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 4 | 2,916.2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 79note 6 | 0note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -160note 3 | -21 | 826 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 18 months (2 Apr 2022 to 30 Sep 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028143415Marinebuen 6, 4700 Næstved