CVR 43166891Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med motorkøretøjer (478100)VejenFounded 29 Mar 2022
Revenue
4.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
-97.6% on 2024
Result
+3.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
276K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SA Biler ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSatar Ahmadi100% of capital and votes, since 29 Mar 2022
Satar Ahmadisince 29 Mar 2022
100% of capital and votessince 29 Mar 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 54 | Not reported | 172 | 4 |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 101 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +51 | +98 | +169 | +2 |
| Result for the year | +33 | +70 | +129 | +4 |
| Equity | 73 | 143 | 272 | 276 |
| Total assets | 123 | 190 | 362 | 291 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 70% | -97.6% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 94.5% | Not reported | 98.4% | 40.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -17note 3 | -102note 3 | -237note 3 | -128note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 156.5%note 3 | 344.8%note 3 | 1.2%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 18note 3 | -99note 3 | -234note 3 | -125note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 9 months (29 Mar to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028134637Dalgas Alle 17, 6600 Vejen