CVR 43164880Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)RisskovFounded 27 Mar 2022
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about EJC Langeskov ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
825
Annual report 2025, average
Revenue
1.3B
DKK, annual report 2025
+4% on 2024
Result
+126.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
853.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
EC Langeskov ApSCVR 46282167, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 17 Feb 2026
Johannes Faurschou la Cour33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 27 Mar 2022
Emil Uggerhøj la Coursince 22 Feb 2026
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 27 Mar 2022
CVR 4628216750% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 18 Mar 2026since 17 Feb 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3868288133.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 22 Feb 202627 Mar 2022 to 22 Feb 2026
CVR 3868287333.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 17 Feb 202627 Mar 2022 to 17 Feb 2026
CVR 4628224833.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 18 Mar 202622 Feb 2026 to 18 Mar 2026
Ultimate controller
CVR 46544838Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in EC Langeskov ApS, since 8 Jun 2026
Holding company
CVR 46282167Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in EJC Langeskov ApS, since 17 Feb 2026
This company
EJC Langeskov ApS
CVR 43164880
2 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 1176591250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 24214869100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 35526226100% of capital and votes
CVR 455768095% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for EJC Langeskov ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
27 Mar 2022 to 8 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,378,374 | 1,166,194 | 1,224,152 | 1,272,625 |
| Operating profit | +119,165 | +119,134 | +157,903 | +148,182 |
| Result for the year | -22,228 | +111,247 | +115,881 | +126,462 |
| Equity | 645,227 | 725,191 | 795,399 | 853,492 |
| Total assets | 1,248,198 | 1,238,468 | 1,293,887 | 1,313,524 |
| Employees (average) | 1,050 | 787 | 800 | 825 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 28.7% | -15.4% | 5% | 4% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 8.6% | 10.2% | 12.9% | 11.6% |
| EBITDA | 179,462 | 178,743 | 200,965 | 195,552 |
| EBITDA margin | 13% | 15.3% | 16.4% | 15.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 20.1% | -25.1% | 1.7% | 3.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 241,097 | 77,464 | 51,247 | 24,411 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 1.3x | 0.4x | 0.3x | 0.1x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 12.1% | 11%note 1 | 14.5% | 13.6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 60,172 | 56,092 | 81,368 | 92,146 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 4.4% | 4.8% | 6.7% | 7.2% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | -10.5%note 2 | 136%note 3 | 40.6%note 2 | 53.2%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
4 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.02.2026
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Elisabeth Hanne Rantzau, den 22.02.2026, Carl Frederik Faurschou la Cour, den 22.02.2026, Johannes Faurschou la Cour, den 22.02.2026.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Elisabeth Hanne Rantzau, den 22.02.2026, Carl Frederik Faurschou la Cour, den 22.02.2026, Johannes Faurschou la Cour, den 22.02.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Emil Uggerhøj la Cour, den 22.02.2026.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at investere og eje kapitalandele i andre selskaber og anden virksomhed, der står i forbindelse hermed.
Ny adresse: Østre Skovvej 13, 8240 Risskov
Ny adresse: Tjørnevej 6B, kl., 8240 Risskov
Ny kommune: Århus
Stiftelsesdato: 27.03.2022.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 27.03.2022.
Kapital:
kr. 45.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt ved indskud af bestemmende kapitalpost kr. 45.000,00 til kurs 794.247,83, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 38682873 Lachrisca ApS, Gl. Viborgvej 41, 8920 Randers NV, den 27.03.2022, CVR-NR. 38682881 Holen 2017 ApS, Rosenvoldvej 21, 7140 Stouby, den 27.03.2022, Johannes Faurschou la Cour, den 27.03.2022.
Direktion:
Elisabeth Hanne Rantzau, den 27.03.2022, Carl Frederik Faurschou la Cour, den 27.03.2022, Johannes Faurschou la Cour, den 27.03.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af 2 direktører i forening eller af den samlede direktion.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 30700228 EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Værkmestergade 25, 8000 Aarhus C, den 27.03.2022.
Første regnskabsår:
01.10.2021 - 30.09.2022.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje kapitalandele i andre selskaber og anden virksomhed, der står i forbindelse hermed, samt andre investeringsaktiviteter.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028131735Østre Skovvej 13, 8240 Risskov