CVR 43160427Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for byggeri og anlægsarbejder (711210)VallensbækFounded 28 Mar 2022
Employees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
208.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+25K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
60.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KENGI ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAuday Al-Hassani100% of capital and votes, since 28 Mar 2022
Auday Al-Hassanisince 28 Mar 2022
100% of capital and votessince 28 Mar 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 209 |
| Operating profit | -4 | 0 | 0 | +33 |
| Result for the year | -3 | 0 | -1 | +25 |
| Equity | 37 | 36 | 36 | 61 |
| Total assets | 37 | 36 | 36 | 402 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -35note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 169 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 25.4% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 9 months (28 Mar to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 27 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 17 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 29 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
28 Mar 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 May 2023
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028126197Rendsagervej 12, 2625 Vallensbæk