CVR 43159909Private limited company (ApS)Servering af mad i restauranter og caféer (561110)HorsensFounded 29 Mar 2022
Employees
10
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+11.1%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
+2.5% on 2024
Result
+153.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
262.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Dianas ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHoldingselskabet Diana's ApSCVR 43217275, 100% of capital and votes, since 23 Apr 2022
Diana Overgaard Rafnsince 29 Mar 2022
CVR 43217275100% of capital and votessince 23 Apr 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes29 Mar 2022 to 23 Apr 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Holdingselskabet Diana's ApS, since 23 Apr 2022
Holding company
CVR 43217275Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Dianas ApS, since 23 Apr 2022
This company
Dianas ApS
CVR 43159909
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,564 | 1,938 | 1,868 | 1,914 |
| Operating profit | +129 | +95 | +8 | +195 |
| Result for the year | +96 | +67 | +3 | +154 |
| Equity | 213 | 206 | 109 | 262 |
| Total assets | 656 | 669 | 499 | 605 |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 16% | -3.6% | 2.5% |
| EBITDA | 183 | 156 | 70 | 256 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 11.7% | 8.1% | 3.7% | 13.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -91 | -174 | 13 | -229 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | 0.2x | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 92.4% | 8.2% | 196.2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 2 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -91 | -174 | -56 | -310 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028125794Orionvej 6, 8700 Horsens