CVR 43151932Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)ÅrslevFounded 24 Mar 2022
Revenue
250.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
+70.4% on 2024
Result
+242.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
438.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TFS ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJesper Mittelstein Sørensen100% of capital and votes, since 24 Mar 2022
Jesper Mittelstein Sørensensince 24 Mar 2022
100% of capital and votessince 24 Mar 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 43194658100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for TFS ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 119 | 215 | 147 | 250 |
| Operating profit | +116 | +213 | +144 | +246 |
| Result for the year | +117 | +213 | +142 | +243 |
| Equity | 157 | 311 | 331 | 439 |
| Total assets | 160 | 316 | 410 | 492 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -31.8% | 70.4% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 97.9% | 98.8% | 98.3% | 98.4% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -115note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 58.6%note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 9 months (24 Mar to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028116221Kildegårdsvej 51, 5792 Årslev