CVR 43150332Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med motorkøretøjer (467100)RødekroFounded 23 Mar 2022
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Result
+455.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
917.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TecNdrive ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNK-Holding ApSCVR 43147153, 100% of capital and votes, since 23 Mar 2022
Nicolaj Kristensensince 23 Mar 2022
CVR 43147153100% of capital and votessince 23 Mar 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in NK-Holding ApS, since 23 Mar 2022
Holding company
CVR 43147153Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in TecNdrive ApS, since 23 Mar 2022
This company
TecNdrive ApS
CVR 43150332
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 96 | 560 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +9 | +61 | +494 | +627 |
| Result for the year | +6 | +44 | +372 | +455 |
| Equity | 46 | 90 | 462 | 918 |
| Total assets | 231 | 247 | 1,167 | 1,987 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 356.8% | 483.2% | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA | 17 | 95 | 556 | 740 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | 98.8% | 99.4% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 64 | 28 | 363 | 631 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 0.3x | 0.7x | 0.9x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | 41.9% | 81.9% | 39.5% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 39note 5 | 137note 5 | 204note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 159 | 22 | 365 | 480 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 9 months (23 Mar to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
TecNdrive ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 7 Feb 2027.
TecNdrive ApS has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 8 Jan 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028113761Skånevej 6, 6230 Rødekro