CVR 43148559Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)SkanderborgFounded 23 Mar 2022
Employees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+2 (+200%) over 12 months
Gross profit
160.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+9.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
49.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Hemsen.dk ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJohan Nejsum Holding ApSCVR 43524372, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Feb 2023
Johan Nejsum Madsensince 23 Mar 2022
CVR 43524372100% of capital and votessince 1 Feb 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes23 Mar 2022 to 1 Feb 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Johan Nejsum Holding ApS, since 15 Sep 2022
Holding company
CVR 43524372Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Hemsen.dk ApS, since 1 Feb 2023
This company
Hemsen.dk ApS
CVR 43148559
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 161 |
| Operating profit | -46 | -56 | +104 | +24 |
| Result for the year | -46 | -56 | +103 | +9 |
| Equity | -6 | -63 | 40 | 49 |
| Total assets | 4 | 75 | 108 | 180 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -20.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -4note 5 | -39 | -12 | -122note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2note 5 | 87 | 18 | -113note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 9 months (23 Mar to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028112145Vesterskovvej 9, 8660 Skanderborg