CVR 43147048Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)CharlottenlundFounded 22 Mar 2022
Gross profit
-1.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-1.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
39.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Studio8 Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMichael Møller Hansen100% of capital and votes, since 22 Mar 2022
Michael Møller Hansensince 22 Mar 2022
100% of capital and votessince 22 Mar 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Studio8 Holding ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Studio8 Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4240310520% to under 25% of capital and votes5 Dec 2023 to 1 Jun 2024
CVR 415073495% to under 10% of capital and votes28 Mar 2022 to 30 May 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| Result for the year | -11 | +16 | 0 | -1 |
| Equity | 29 | 46 | 40 | 39 |
| Total assets | 33 | 49 | 40 | 39 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0 | -1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -29note 3 | -48note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 9 months (22 Mar to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028109446Banevej 8, 2920 Charlottenlund