CVR 43139266Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)HerningFounded 17 Mar 2022
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
210.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
+21.2% on 2024
Result
+61.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
143.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PLG Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPeter Gundorph Carlsen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 17 Mar 2022
Louise Gundorph Carlsen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 17 Mar 2022
Peter Gundorph Carlsensince 17 Mar 2022
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 17 Mar 2022
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 17 Mar 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4569961750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for PLG Ejendomme ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 56 | 184 | 174 | 211 |
| Operating profit | +43 | +157 | +147 | +184 |
| Result for the year | -16 | +37 | +21 | +61 |
| Equity | 24 | 61 | 82 | 144 |
| Total assets | 1,930 | 1,911 | 1,878 | 1,948 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 226.4% | -5.4% | 21.3% |
| EBITDA | 56 | 184 | 174 | 211 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,743 | 1,687 | 1,617 | 1,541 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 9.2x | 9.3x | 7.3x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | 7% | 5.6% | 8.7% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,917note 4 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,843 | 1,793 | 1,732 | 1,743 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 10 months (17 Mar to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028100163Munkgårdkvarteret 311, 7400 Herning