CVR 43138510Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Randers SVFounded 13 Mar 2022
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Revenue
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-800
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
24K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TN-Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexTommy Nygaard-Hesselberg100% of capital and votes, since 13 Mar 2022
Tommy Nygaard-Hesselbergsince 13 Mar 2022
100% of capital and votessince 13 Mar 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
CVR 4247473810% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for TN-Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Gross profit | -15 | -9 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -15 | -9 | 0 | -1 |
| Result for the year | -15 | -9 | 0 | -1 |
| Equity | 25 | 16 | 25 | 24 |
| Total assets | 34 | 25 | 25 | 24 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -30note 2 | -21note 2 | -21note 2 | -20note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | -15.6%note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 10 months (13 Mar to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028099238Moseblokker 3, 8940 Randers SV