CVR 43138138Private limited company (ApS)Vejgodstransport (494100)VipperødFounded 16 Mar 2022
Employees
15
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-5 (-25%) over 12 months
Gross profit
5.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
+39.5% on 2024
Result
+987
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
264.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Short John ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexVasile Ciubeica90% to under 100% of capital and votes, since 16 Mar 2022
Tudor Capmare5% to under 10% of capital and votes, since 5 Mar 2024
Vasile Ciubeicasince 16 Mar 2022
90% to under 100% of capital and votessince 16 Mar 2022
5% to under 10% of capital and votessince 5 Mar 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5% to under 10% of capital and votes20 Aug 2025 to 24 Sep 2026
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 242 | 2,150 | 4,058 | 5,660 |
| Operating profit | +114 | +79 | +127 | +68 |
| Result for the year | +88 | +63 | +73 | +1 |
| Equity | 128 | 191 | 264 | 265 |
| Total assets | 285 | 643 | 1,127 | 1,280 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | Not reported | 10 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 89.1% | 39.5% |
| EBITDA | 136 | 189 | 265 | 254 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 56.2% | 8.8% | 6.5% | 4.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 3 | 100% | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -121note 4 | -222note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | -127note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 6 | Not reportednote 5 | 1,270.6%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | 334note 9 | 390note 9 | 49note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 5note 4 | -222note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | -116note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 10 months (16 Mar to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Short John ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 22 Jan 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028098932Nybyvej 17, 4390 Vipperød