CVR 43134531Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HinnerupFounded 17 Mar 2022
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-11.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+3.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CHBJ Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexChristian Bundgaard Johannsen100% of capital and votes, since 17 Mar 2022
Christian Bundgaard Johannsensince 17 Mar 2022
100% of capital and votessince 17 Mar 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 43139703100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4649159950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CHBJ Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -1 | Not reported | -11 |
| Operating profit | -1 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -1 | -6 | +3,291 |
| Equity | 39 | 32 | 3,324 |
| Total assets | 40 | 40 | 3,333 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | -3,290note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -2.3%note 4 | -27%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 18 months (17 Mar 2022 to 31 Aug 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028094821Ramsøvej 4, 8382 Hinnerup