CVR 43124145Private limited company (ApS)El-installation (432100)ØrbækFounded 14 Mar 2022
Employees
7
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
-1.4% on 2024
Result
+482.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Jako EL ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJako Holding ApSCVR 43355430, 100% of capital and votes, since 24 Jun 2022
Henrik Paaske Jakobsensince 14 Mar 2022
CVR 43355430100% of capital and votessince 24 Jun 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes14 Mar 2022 to 24 Jun 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Jako Holding ApS, since 24 Jun 2022
Holding company
CVR 43355430Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Jako EL ApS, since 24 Jun 2022
This company
Jako EL ApS
CVR 43124145
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,208 | 3,108 | 3,345 | 3,298 |
| Operating profit | +386 | +743 | +698 | +616 |
| Result for the year | +289 | +577 | +549 | +483 |
| Equity | 764 | 1,141 | 1,490 | 1,573 |
| Total assets | 1,773 | 2,035 | 2,363 | 2,447 |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 40.7% | 7.6% | -1.4% |
| EBITDA | 464 | 822 | 784 | 718 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 21% | 26.4% | 23.5% | 21.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -913note 3 | -1,102note 3 | -1,418note 3 | -1,187note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 970.9%note 3 | 208.1%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 56note 6 | 149note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -913note 3 | -1,104note 3 | -1,559note 3 | -1,565note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028078893Kragelundvej 14, 5853 Ørbæk