CVR 43115197Public limited company (A/S)Investering for egen regning (649910)København VFounded 7 Mar 2022
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about P-Cepheo A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
322
Annual report 2025, average
Revenue
536.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+3.2% on 2024
Result
-43.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-33.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Polaris Private Equity V K/SCVR 37013633, 90% to under 100% of capital and votes, since 7 Mar 2022
Simon Damkjær Willesince 22 Sep 2026
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -33.3M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 6 Nov 2026.
CVR 3701363390% to under 100% of capital and votesclass A, B1, B2since 7 Mar 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 4311584790% to under 100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4311724690% to under 100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for P-Cepheo A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
7 Mar 2022 to 6 Nov 2026.
7 Mar 2022 to 6 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 372,586 | 519,442 | 536,250 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -13,173 | -71,948 | -36,307 |
| Result for the year | -72 | -18,028 | -57,316 | -43,298 |
| Equity | 936 | -15,080 | 10,286 | -33,319 |
| Total assets | 948 | 159,110 | 195,160 | 160,836 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 438 | 385 | 322 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 39.4% | 3.2% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | -3.5% | -13.9% | -6.8% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | -10,934 | -66,065 | -31,309 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | -2.9% | -12.7% | -5.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -0.5% | -16.4% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2note 4 | 17,206 | 13,591 | 44,428 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -980.9%note 5 | -1,047.6%note 5 | -161.9%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 30,948note 7 | 193 | 2 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | 8.3%note 7 | 0% | 0% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 10 months (7 Mar to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
P-Cepheo A/S has new leadership, a good time to reach out.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 31 Dec 2026.
P-Cepheo A/S has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 22 Dec 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jan Johan Kühl, (formand), den 22.09.2026, Allan Bach Pedersen, den 22.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Allan Bach Pedersen, (formand), den 22.09.2026, Nicolai Gissing Vennekilde, den 22.09.2026.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Bonnerup, den 22.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Simon Damkjær Wille, den 22.09.2026.
Direktion:
Vedtægter ændret: 21.08.2026
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 21.08.2026.
kr. 504.400,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 6.036,88.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 6.890.395,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 25.09.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 25.09.2024.
kr. 504.400,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 7.482,21.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 6.385.995,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 25.06.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 25.06.2024.
kr. 955.450,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 5.881.595,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.03.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 15.03.2024.
kr. 3.917.345,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 4.926.145,00.
Ny adresse: Paulas Passage 1, 1799 København V
Revision:
Fratrådte:
EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 12.09.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 12.09.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 10.02.2023
Nyt navn: P-Cepheo A/S
Vedtægter ændret: 10.03.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 10.03.2022.
kr. 504.400,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.008.800,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 07.03.2022.
Virkningsdato: 07.03.2022.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 07.03.2022.
Kapital:
kr. 504.400,00.
Kapitalklasser: Ja
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 504.400,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Søren Fogh, den 07.03.2022.
Bestyrelse:
Jan Johan Kühl, (formand), den 07.03.2022, Henrik Bonnerup, den 07.03.2022, Allan Bach Pedersen, den 07.03.2022.
Direktion:
Henrik Bonnerup, den 07.03.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening med en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 30700228 EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Dirch Passers Allé 36, 2000 Frederiksberg, den 07.03.2022.
Første regnskabsår:
07.03.2022 - 31.12.2022.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at være holdingselskab for selskaber i Danmark og udlandet, der er beskæftiget indenfor handel, industri og produktion, herunder at yde konsulentbistand i form af rådgivning om økonomistyring, ledelse, strategi og lignende ydelser til koncernselskaber.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028069851Paulas Passage 1, 1799 København V