CVR 43110845Private limited company (ApS)Servering af mad i restauranter og caféer (561110)HelsingeFounded 7 Mar 2022
Employees
23
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+6 (+35.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
5M
DKK, annual report 2025
+6.7% on 2024
Result
+367.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about EED ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexErsan Dogan ApSCVR 45562832, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 24 Apr 2025
Ertan Dogan ApSCVR 45562824, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 24 Apr 2025
Ersan Dogansince 7 Mar 2022
CVR 4556283250% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 24 Apr 2025
CVR 4556282450% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 24 Apr 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes7 Mar 2022 to 19 Mar 2025
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes7 Mar 2022 to 19 Mar 2025
CVR 45505251100% of capital and votes19 Mar 2025 to 24 Apr 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,908 | 3,551 | 4,683 | 4,995 |
| Operating profit | +1,067 | +1,403 | +1,063 | +511 |
| Result for the year | +831 | +1,096 | +783 | +368 |
| Equity | 871 | 1,967 | 2,750 | 2,848 |
| Total assets | 1,816 | 3,026 | 3,646 | 3,708 |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 7 | 10 | 12 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 31.9% | 6.7% |
| EBITDA | 1,153 | 1,544 | 1,364 | 812 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 60.4% | 43.5% | 29.1% | 16.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 42.9% | 20% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -2,431note 4 | -169note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 230.3%note 4 | 24.5%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 134note 6 | 123note 7 | 0note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 10 months (7 Mar to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028063659Østergade 2, 3200 Helsinge