CVR 43102184Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med andre nye varer (477800)ÅbyhøjFounded 1 Mar 2022
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
102.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
+84.7% on 2024
Result
+58.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
193.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Donsland ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGruber Poulsen Holding ApSCVR 41679980, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Mar 2022
Mike Gruber Poulsensince 1 Mar 2022
CVR 41679980100% of capital and votessince 1 Mar 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Gruber Poulsen Holding ApS, since 14 Sep 2020
Holding company
CVR 41679980Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Donsland ApS, since 1 Mar 2022
This company
Donsland ApS
CVR 43102184
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 106 | 234 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 55 | 102 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +66 | +55 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +3 | +52 | +41 | +58 |
| Equity | 43 | 109 | 135 | 194 |
| Total assets | 68 | 138 | 228 | 271 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -16.7% | 84.7% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 3.8%note 3 | 28.1% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 6note 3 | 82 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| EBITDA margin | 6%note 3 | 34.8% | Not reported | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -63note 5 | -134note 5 | -212note 5 | -258note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 5 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -54note 5 | -133note 5 | -184note 5 | -246note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 10 months (1 Mar to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028053416Klamsagervej 35, 8230 Åbyhøj