CVR 43100718Private limited company (ApS)Anden udlejning af boliger (682030)BagsværdFounded 1 Mar 2022
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
292.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
+544.5% on 2024
Result
+153K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
111K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DAA Kønig Ejendom ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexDAA Kønig Holding ApSCVR 43099892, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Mar 2022
Danni Casero Kønigsince 1 Mar 2022
CVR 43099892100% of capital and votessince 1 Mar 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in DAA Kønig Holding ApS, since 1 Mar 2022
Holding company
CVR 43099892Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in DAA Kønig Ejendom ApS, since 1 Mar 2022
This company
DAA Kønig Ejendom ApS
CVR 43100718
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -1 | -40 | 45 | 293 |
| Operating profit | -1 | -53 | +45 | +278 |
| Result for the year | -15 | -67 | 0 | +153 |
| Equity | 25 | -42 | -42 | 111 |
| Total assets | 897 | 2,068 | 2,067 | 4,402 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | 544.5% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 293 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | Not reportednote 4 | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | Not reportednote 6 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 7 | 515 | 553 | 2,387 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 8.2x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -19.1%note 8 | 6.8%note 9 | 14.4% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 | 2,259note 11 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 7 | 515 | 2,067 | 4,043 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 10 months (1 Mar to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028051685Klausdalsbrovej 256, 2880 Bagsværd