CVR 43098225Private limited company (ApS)Drift af mobile madboder (561200)RisskovFounded 22 Feb 2022
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
10
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+6 (+150%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1,1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+275,1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
184,2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Kristof Sandor Kovacs66,7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 22 Feb 2022
Kozmos Digital Kft.15% to under 20% of capital and votes, since 22 Feb 2022
Kristof Sandor Kovacssince 22 Feb 2022
66,7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 22 Feb 2022
15% to under 20% of capital and votessince 22 Feb 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1.092 |
| Operating profit | -140 | -196 | +204 | +334 |
| Result for the year | -140 | -197 | +204 | +275 |
| Equity | -100 | -297 | -91 | 184 |
| Total assets | 303 | 381 | 446 | 553 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 98,4% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 352 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 32,2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 150% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 64 | 479 | 228 | -64 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -96,2%note 5 | 127,8% | 222,7% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 163note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 66 | 490 | 241 | 108 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 10 months (22 Feb to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028048455Tornebakken 1, 8240 Risskov
No other current company drawn.