CVR 43088637Private limited company (ApS)Anden udgivelse af software (582900)HellerupFounded 27 Feb 2022
Gross profit
861.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
-3.5% on 2024
Result
+677.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
43.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about So Sequel ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGC Holdings ApSCVR 43599852, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Mar 2023
Lars Hove Goswami-Christiansensince 3 Mar 2022
CVR 43599852100% of capital and votessince 1 Mar 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes3 Mar 2022 to 1 Mar 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 879 | 892 | 861 |
| Operating profit | 0 | +879 | +892 | +861 |
| Result for the year | -8 | +673 | +698 | +677 |
| Equity | 40 | 699 | 366 | 44 |
| Total assets | 40 | 947 | 1,470 | 134 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 1.5% | -3.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | -40note 4 | -1,467note 4 | -127note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 209.3%note 4 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 3 | 202note 4 | -1,274note 4 | -45note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 10 months (3 Mar to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028036856Kathrinevej 35, 2900 Hellerup