CVR 43073036Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)LemvigFounded 21 Feb 2022
Gross profit
-9.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+34.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
203.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PS Energi ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPer Strøm Kristensen100% of capital and votes, since 21 Feb 2022
Per Strøm Kristensensince 21 Feb 2022
100% of capital and votessince 21 Feb 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -9 |
| Operating profit | -14 | -35 | -4 | -9 |
| Result for the year | +61 | +38 | +29 | +35 |
| Equity | 101 | 139 | 168 | 203 |
| Total assets | 582 | 678 | 648 | 1,389 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| EBITDA | 0 | -7 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 68 | 65 | 41 | -58 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -14.7% | -1.7% | -3.8% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 446 | 512 | 440 | 1,051 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 10 months (21 Feb to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028017428Sollystvej 9, 7620 Lemvig