CVR 43070215Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)LøgstørFounded 15 Feb 2022
Gross profit
-71K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+682K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
28.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028012914Fjordgade 3, 9670 Løgstør
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Bivind ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBirger Trier Larsen100% of capital and votes, since 15 Feb 2022
Birger Trier Larsensince 15 Feb 2022
100% of capital and votessince 15 Feb 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2119248110% to under 15% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3294009950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Bivind ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3294009950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes22 Feb 2022 to 12 Jun 2026
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -42 | -84 | -133 | -71 |
| Operating profit | -121 | -142 | -195 | -133 |
| Result for the year | -2,375 | +2,632 | +2,038 | +682 |
| Equity | 24,858 | 25,990 | 28,027 | 28,709 |
| Total assets | 24,893 | 26,282 | 28,087 | 28,746 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| EBITDA | -69 | -80 | -133 | -71 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -9,368note 1 | -6,198note 1 | -7,970note 1 | -8,285note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -0.6%note 1 | -0.8%note 1 | -0.6%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -12,431note 1 | -14,674note 1 | -16,494note 1 | -17,189note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 11 months (15 Feb to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).