CVR 43065521Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)VardeFounded 7 Feb 2022
Gross profit
419.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
-3.3% on 2024
Result
+70K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
346.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Pale Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGAMMELVIND HOLDING ApSCVR 29839700, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 7 Feb 2022
GILBJERG INVEST ApSCVR 30085396, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 25 Feb 2022
and 1 morePeter Gammelvindsince 7 Feb 2022
CVR 2983970050% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 7 Feb 2022
CVR 3008539620% to under 25% of capital and votessince 25 Feb 2022
CVR 2983353220% to under 25% of capital and votessince 25 Feb 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in GAMMELVIND HOLDING ApS, since 24 Aug 2006
Holding company
CVR 29839700Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Pale Ejendomme ApS, since 7 Feb 2022
This company
Pale Ejendomme ApS
CVR 43065521
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 309 | 406 | 434 | 419 |
| Operating profit | +226 | +297 | +324 | +310 |
| Result for the year | +17 | +55 | +105 | +70 |
| Equity | 117 | 172 | 277 | 347 |
| Total assets | 6,099 | 5,786 | 5,692 | 5,583 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 31.2% | 6.8% | -3.3% |
| EBITDA | 309 | 406 | 434 | 419 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 3,223 | 1,786 | 696 | 835 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 10.4x | 4.4x | 1.6x | 2x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 8.7% | 17.3% | 22.3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 60note 4 | 0note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 5,900 | 5,295 | 5,157 | 5,001 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 11 months (7 Feb to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Pale Ejendomme ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 5 Feb 2027.
Pale Ejendomme ApS has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 6 Jan 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028008356Birkevænget 29, 6800 Varde