CVR 43063243Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)RisskovFounded 17 Feb 2022
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Ravkilde Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-8.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-13.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
49.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Thomas Lyhne Ravkilde100% of capital and votes, since 17 Feb 2022
Thomas Lyhne Ravkildesince 17 Feb 2022
100% of capital and votessince 17 Feb 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 4306569666.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Ravkilde Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | -8 | -8 | -9 |
| Operating profit | -5 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -5 | -8 | -4 | -13 |
| Equity | 75 | 67 | 63 | 50 |
| Total assets | 75 | 75 | 123 | 94 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 10 months (17 Feb to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
3 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Thomas Ravkilde, Tove Ditlevsens Gade 19, 8240 Risskov
Ny adresse: c/o The Kitchen, Universitetsbyen 14, 8000 Aarhus C
Ny kommune: Århus
Stiftelsesdato: 17.02.2022.
Virkningsdato: 17.02.2022.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 17.02.2022.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 200,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Thomas Lyhne Ravkilde, den 17.02.2022.
Direktion:
Thomas Lyhne Ravkilde, (adm. dir), den 17.02.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Første regnskabsår:
17.02.2022 - 31.12.2022.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje kapitalandele i datterselskaber samt anden hermed beslægtet virksomhed efter direktionens skøn.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1028004873Tove Ditlevsens Gade 19, 8240 Risskov