CVR 43048155Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København KFounded 9 Feb 2022
Employees
44
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
67.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
+66.6% on 2024
Result
+18.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
269.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ApS af 1986, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLars Leo Thylander90% to under 100% of capital and votes, since 9 Feb 2022
Maja Thylander10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 4 Apr 2025
Lars Leo Thylandersince 9 Feb 2022
90% to under 100% of capital and votessince 9 Feb 2022
10% to under 15% of capital and votessince 4 Apr 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 11 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 1249868390% to under 100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4292246366.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4032076850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4246347750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3961559250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3480078250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ApS af 1986 as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 111,386 | 25,171 | 40,460 | 67,394 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +43,016 | -39,044 | -3,817 | +7,429 |
| Result for the year | 0 | +43,404 | -26,838 | +4,530 | +18,840 |
| Equity | 221,064 | 274,248 | 245,502 | 259,890 | 269,823 |
| Total assets | 296,219 | 365,329 | 306,280 | 312,592 | 374,745 |
| Employees (average) | 27 | 53 | 54 | 48 | 44 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -77.4% | 60.7% | 66.6% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 46,184 | -35,912 | -557 | 10,455 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 4 | 41.5% | -142.7% | -1.4% | 15.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 1.9% | -11.1% | 22.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -119,770 | -128,057 | -109,237 | -88,359note 5 | -58,724note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cash | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | Net cashnote 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 27.5% | -21.6%note 7 | -2%note 5 | 3%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | 59,957 | 2,202 | 4,807 | 1,002 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | Not reported | -48.1% | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | 95.2% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 0 months (30 Dec to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 16 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 8 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 16 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 24 May 2023
Annual report 2021
30 Dec 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027987377Esplanaden 7, 1263 København K