CVR 43027255Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle hovedsæders aktiviteter (701010)København KFounded 29 Jan 2022
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about GFS Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
28
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
4.8M
USD, annual report 2025
+10.5% on 2024
Result
+2.3M
USD, annual report 2025
Equity
9.3M
USD, annual report 2025
SLS Invest ApSCVR 37747025, 33.3% to under 50% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votes, since 29 Jan 2022
Mohamed-Elghali Bara25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 31 Aug 2024
and 1 moreMed Lamine Barasince 29 Jan 2022
Kenneth Henrikssince 10 Jun 2025
Bijan Shahbazsince 29 Jan 2022
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votesclass Bsince 31 Aug 2024
CVR 3774702533.3% to under 50% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votesclass Anotified 31 Aug 2024since 29 Jan 2022
CVR 4295732125% to under 33.3% of capital and votesclass Bnotified 31 Aug 2024since 29 Jan 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SLS Invest ApS, since 18 May 2016
Holding company
CVR 37747025Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 33.3% to under 50% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes in GFS Holding ApS, since 29 Jan 2022
This company
GFS Holding ApS
CVR 43027255
3 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 45303632100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43028340100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45893731100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45897613100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45292797100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for GFS Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 45292797100% of capital and votes20 Dec 2024 to 30 Sep 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
29 Jan 2022 to 8 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 4,377 | 4,835 |
| Operating profit | +21,867 | +2,356 | +2,015 | +1,345 |
| Result for the year | +21,810 | +2,309 | +1,864 | +2,261 |
| Equity | 22,349 | 5,517 | 7,381 | 9,272 |
| Total assets | 54,379 | 10,677 | 14,451 | 21,312 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 21 | 28 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 11.4% | 10.5% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 2,039 | 1,378 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 46.6% | 28.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 110% | 33.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -75note 4 | -62note 4 | -4,854 | -3,796 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 42.5%note 5 | 77.3%note 6 | 26.2%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 25 | 6 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | 49.5%note 9 | -29.1%note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -823note 4 | -1,987note 4 | 203 | 1,219 |
Thousands, in each report's currency. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 11 months (29 Jan to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Blue Energy Partners ApS, Østergade 1, 2., 1100 København K
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 20.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Visionsvej 51, 9000 Aalborg, den 20.08.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 10.06.2025
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Kenneth Henriks, den 10.06.2025.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion.
Ny adresse: c/o Global Fuel Supply ApS, Østergade 1, 2., 1100 København K
Ny kommune: København
Ny adresse: c/o Global Fuel Supply ApS, Stamholmen 157, st. tv, 2650 Hvidovre
Ny kommune: Hvidovre
Stiftelsesdato: 29.01.2022.
Virkningsdato: 29.01.2022.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 29.01.2022.
Kapital:
kr. 600.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Ja
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 600.000,00 til kurs 180,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 37747025 SLS Invest ApS, Tuborg Boulevard 12, 3., 2900 Hellerup, den 29.01.2022, CVR-NR. 42957321 LAM-BAR Holding ApS, c/o Med Lamine Bara, Dybsø Fjordbanke 8, 4750 Lundby, den 29.01.2022.
Direktion:
Med Lamine Bara, den 29.01.2022, Bijan Shahbaz, den 29.01.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af to direktører i forening.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Visionsvej 51, 9000 Aalborg, den 29.01.2022.
Første regnskabsår:
29.01.2022 - 31.12.2022.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er engroshandel med fast, flydende og luftformligt brændstof og lignende varer og hermed naturligt beslægtede virksomhed efter direktionens skøn, herunder gennem datterselskaber.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027960924Østergade 1, 1100 København K
No other current company drawn.