CVR 43018205Public limited company (A/S)Fremstilling af maskiner til føde-, drikke- og tobaksvareindustrien (289300)RingeFounded 28 Jan 2022
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Danish Seed Processing A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
11
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+4 (+57.1%) over 12 months
Gross profit
7.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
+5.8% on 2024
Result
+1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Gaarde Holding OFT ApSCVR 39084287, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 28 Jan 2022
HBAA HOLDING ApSCVR 42981788, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 28 Jan 2022
and 1 moreKlaus Gaardesince 28 Jan 2022
CVR 3908428750% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 28 Jan 2022
CVR 4298178825% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 28 Jan 2022
CVR 4300121310% to under 15% of capital and votessince 28 Jan 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 20% to under 25% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes in Gaarde Holding OFT ApS, since 14 Nov 2017
Holding company
CVR 39084287Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Danish Seed Processing A/S, since 28 Jan 2022
This company
Danish Seed Processing A/S
CVR 43018205
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
28 Jan 2022 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 11 employees, 10 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 11 |
| FTE | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly May 2022 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 4,015 | 6,717 | 7,178 | 7,592 |
| Operating profit | +1,606 | +1,270 | Not reported | +1,713 |
| Result for the year | +1,243 | +888 | +1,447 | +1,340 |
| Equity | 1,643 | 1,331 | 1,979 | 2,319 |
| Total assets | 6,267 | 5,058 | 4,403 | 11,001 |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 68.3% | 6.9% | 5.8% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 1,284 | 1,920note 3 | 1,777 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | 19.1% | 26.8%note 3 | 23.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 40% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2,180note 4 | -2,953note 4 | -732note 4 | -238note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | 80%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | 162note 8 | Not reportednote 9 | 297note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -2,180note 4 | -2,953note 4 | -732note 4 | 2,572note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 11 months (28 Jan to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
4 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 25.09.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 35257691 BAKER TILLY DENMARK GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Hjallesevej 126, 5230 Odense M, den 25.09.2024.
Ny adresse: Industrivej 26A, 5750 Ringe
Ny kommune: Faaborg-Midtfyn
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 28.01.2022
Nyt binavn: Damas Seed Processing A/S
Stiftelsesdato: 28.01.2022.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 28.01.2022.
Kapital:
kr. 400.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 400.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 39084287 Gaarde Holding OFT ApS, Engvej 1, 5230 Odense M, den 28.01.2022, CVR-NR. 42981788 HBAA HOLDING ApS, Teglholmens Østkaj 144, 2450 København SV, den 28.01.2022, CVR-NR. 43001213 CTM Holding ApS, Krarup Nordegn 5, Krarup, 5750 Ringe, den 28.01.2022.
Bestyrelse:
Helle Bach Aaløse, (formand), den 28.01.2022, Klaus Gaarde, den 28.01.2022, Conni Tofte Madsen, den 28.01.2022.
Direktion:
Klaus Gaarde, den 28.01.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Fælledvej 1, 5000 Odense C, den 28.01.2022.
Første regnskabsår:
28.01.2022 - 31.12.2022.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er handel, service, fabrikation og anden dermed forbunden virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027951070Industrivej 26, 5750 Ringe