CVR 42995665Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)LystrupFounded 20 Jan 2022
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
Gross profit
-28.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-126.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
29.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Coherify ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexTølbøll Lund Holding ApSCVR 36734965, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Feb 2022
Tonni Tølbøll Lund Aagesensince 1 Feb 2022
CVR 36734965100% of capital and votessince 1 Feb 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and 100% of votes in Tølbøll Lund Holding ApS, since 1 May 2015
Holding company
CVR 36734965Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Coherify ApS, since 1 Feb 2022
This company
Coherify ApS
CVR 42995665
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 173 | 121 | -16 | -29 |
| Operating profit | -128 | -29 | -18 | -200 |
| Result for the year | -141 | -53 | 0 | -127 |
| Equity | -91 | -144 | -144 | 29 |
| Total assets | 516 | 466 | 490 | 666 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -113.5% | n.m.note 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -259note 4 | -83note 4 | -65note 4 | -184note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 256note 5 | 127note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 321note 4 | 520note 4 | 562note 4 | 427note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 8 months (1 Feb to 30 Sep 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Coherify ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 26 Jan 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027925045Brombærhaven 6, 8520 Lystrup