CVR 42994790Private limited company (ApS)Servering af mad i restauranter og caféer (561110)SlagelseFounded 20 Jan 2022
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+1 (+100%) over 12 months
Result
+854.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Roast & Beef ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKamil Cöllüoglu100% of capital and votes, since 20 Jan 2022
Kamil Cöllüoglusince 20 Jan 2022
100% of capital and votessince 20 Jan 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4600876650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Roast & Beef ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,296 | 2,015 | 3,462 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +221 | +173 | +1,075 | +1,122 |
| Result for the year | +396 | +125 | +834 | +855 |
| Equity | 436 | 270 | 1,104 | 1,891 |
| Total assets | 559 | 996 | 1,975 | 2,826 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | 160.2% | 71.8% | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 17.1% | 8.6% | 31% | Not reported |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 232 | 1,133 | 1,187 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reportednote 2 | 11.5% | 32.7% | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 100% | 50% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -268note 5 | -526note 5 | -1,480note 5 | -2,098note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 44note 7 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reportednote 6 | 0%note 7 | 0%note 7 | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -268note 5 | -526note 5 | -1,253note 5 | -2,079note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 11 months (20 Jan to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027923891Jernbanegade 1, 4200 Slagelse