CVR 42992429Private limited company (ApS)Installation af vvs-, varme- og klimaanlæg (432200)Solrød StrandFounded 19 Jan 2022
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+58.3% on 2024
Result
+358K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
667.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Installationspartner ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBjarne Jacobsen100% of capital and votes, since 21 Nov 2024
Bjarne Jacobsensince 1 Oct 2024
100% of capital and votessince 21 Nov 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes19 Jan 2022 to 21 Nov 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 408 | 290 | 726 | 1,150 |
| Operating profit | +408 | +13 | +236 | +626 |
| Result for the year | +320 | -39 | +117 | +358 |
| Equity | 298 | 260 | 377 | 667 |
| Total assets | 805 | 999 | 1,440 | 1,669 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -25% | 150.4% | 59.4% |
| EBITDA | 408 | 13 | 275 | 695 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 4.6% | 37.8% | 60.4% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -80note 2 | -117note 2 | -140 | -450 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 5.4%note 3 | 94.4% | 213.5% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 430note 5 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -80note 2 | -117note 2 | -140 | -241 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 11 months (19 Jan to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027920817Solrød Strandvej 22, 2680 Solrød Strand